Hill Climb 15-8-19

Peter-SW News

Pos Name Club First Second Total Time Bike Type 1 Charlie Knowler WSW 1.16.98 1.29.62 2.46.60 RB 2 Matt Eaglen WSW 1.24.09 1.26.60 2.50.69 RB 3 Todd Eaglen WSW 1.24.09 1.27.59 2.51.67 RB 4 Harvey Newman WSW 1.24.89 1.30.99 2.55.88 RB 5 David Young WSW 1.31.86 1.39.51 3.11.37 RB 6 Martin Gale WSW 1.31.95 1.43.41 3.15.36 RB 7 Viv Smith …

Livermere 5.5m TT 8/8/19

Peter-SW News

Position Name Club Time 1 Paul Jay VeloVelocity 11.50 2 Richard Farrow WSW 12.46 3 Matt Eaglen WSW 13.26 4 Viv Smith WSW 13.58 5 Jeremy Waterson WSW 14.07 6 Peter Nichols WSW 14.09 7 Harvey Newman WSW 15.01 8 David Howes WSW 15.14 9 Rob Dyke WSW 15.17 10 Nikki Feabes-Williams WSW 15.53 11 Richard Lines WSW 16.04 12 …

Higham 10m TT 1/8/19

Peter-SW News

Position Name Club Time Bike Type 1 David Giffin WSW 24.24 2 Matt Shingleton WSW 24.32 3 Richard Farrow WSW 26.01 4 Matt Eaglen WSW 26.31 RB 5 Pip Moore WSW 26.48 6 Viv Smith WSW 27.11 7 Peter Nichols WSW 27.44 RB 8 Martin Gale WSW 30.01 9 Rob Dyke WSW 30.22 RB 10 Richard Lines WSW 31.13 RB …

Higham 10m TT 18/7/19

Peter-SW News

Position Name Club Time Bike Type 1 David Giffin WSW 24.00 2 Matt Shingleton WSW 24.49 3 Richard Farrow WSW 25.19 4 Matt Eaglen WSW 26.18 RB 5 Jeremy Waterson WSW 26.51 RB 6 Pip Moore WSW 26.52 7 Viv Smith WSW 27.03 8 Charlie Knowler WSW 27.07 9 Peter Nichols WSW 27.44 RB 10 Steven Rue WSW 28.18 11 …

West Stow 10m Handicap TT 11/7/19

Peter-SW News

Pos Name Club Time Bike HCP HC Time 1 Martin Gale WSW 27.23 – 8.45 18.38 2 Gerry Barton WSW 30.23 – 10.25 19.58 3 Harvey Newman WSW 28.28 RB 8.00 20.20 4 Grayhame Fish Tri-Anglia 29.23 – 8.45 20.38 5 Peter Kennedy WSW 29.58 OS 9.15 20.43 6 David Young WSW 27.02 – 6.15 20.47 7 Charlie Knowler WSW …

Risby 21m Handicap TT 7/7/19

Peter-SW News

Position Name Club Time HCP HC Time 1 Ker MacRossen WSW 1.04.22 15.10 49.12 2 Dale Sturman WSW 49.37 SCR 49.37 3 David Young WSW 1.02.23 12.30 49.53 4 Matt Shingleton WSW 51.18 1.00 50.18 5 Peter Nichols WSW 58.56 8.30 50.26 6 David Giffin WSW 51.58 1.20 50.38 7 Rita Rue WSW 1.07.14 15.10 52.04 8 Steven Rue WSW …

Welnetham 8.9m TT 4/7/19

Peter-SW News

Pos Name Club Time Bike Type 1 Dale Sturman WSW 20.52 2 David Giffin WSW 21.00 3 Matt Shingleton WSW 21.03 4 Richard Farrow WSW 22.27 5 Steve Foster Haverhill CC 22.31 6 Matt Eaglen WSW 22.44 RB 7 Shaun Woodley Haverhill CC 22.54 8 Mark Brennan Haverhill CC 22.59 9 Matt Denny WSW 23.05 RB 10 Pip Moore WSW …

West Stow 10m Two Up TT 27/6/19

Peter-SW News

Position Name Club Time 1 Dale Sturman WSW 22.16 Matt Shingleton WSW 2 Paul Vickers WSW 24.05 Pip Moore WSW 3 David Young WSW 26.32 Richard Farrow WSW 4 Matt Eaglen WSW 27.39 Todd Eaglen WSW 5 John Steed WSW 28.47 Mark Eastwood WSW 6 Grayhame Fish Tri-Anglia 29.05 Martin Gale WSW 7 Peter Kennedy WSW 31.00 Rita Rue WSW …

Junior Triathlon Training

Neil O'Brien News

Due to coach availability unfortunately there will be no spinning session this Friday (21st June) – apologies. With the Rob McLean Triathlon taking place in Cambridge this Sunday (23rd June) and our own Junior Tri at Culford the following weekend (30th June) there will also be no training on either Sunday (Track or swim). These are both major league events …

Horringer 14.5m TT 13/6/19

Pip Moore News

This was an amended course due to temporary traffic lights in Horringer village. Two laps of the shorter Horringer course were completed. Position Name Club Time Bike Type 1 Dale Sturman WSW 34:26   2 Richard Farrow WSW 36:41   3 Matt Eaglen WSW 38:02 RB 4 Pip Moore WSW 38:06   5 Viv Smith WSW 39:41   6 Steven …